The Lottery League

Big Show 2013 Schedule

Postcard-178x259

Now in its third season, bigger and better than ever. The Lottery League brings its “Big Show” to the world-famous Agora on Saturday, April 13th, FREE to all!

All 42 newly drafted bands of the 2013 Lottery League will perform for the first time ever on three stages within the Agora. 2013 Lottery League Big Show Schedule (outside of starting promptly at 2pm, given the nature of this event the set times listed are approximate.) Click the links and follow their adventures on Facebook!

Big Show 2013 Schedule

2:00pm – 38% Special  (Melt Stage)
2:15 – La Rascasse (Jakprints Stage)
2:30 – Payback from Wayback (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
2:45 – Amplified Gentlemen (Melt Stage)
3:00 – Shark Martian (Jakprints Stage)
3:15 – Midwestern Electric (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
3:30 – The Predicament (Melt Stage)
3:45 – The Egons (Jakprints Stage)
4:00 – Soy La Barba (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
4:15 – Hot Dignity (Melt Stage)

~intermission~

4:45 – Dinosaur Coffin (Jakprints Stage)
5:00 – Sex Cake (Council of Chiefs Stage)
5:15 – Robosexual (Melt Stage)
5:30 – Dark Magic Ponyride (Jakprints Stage)
5:45 – Favorite Russian Spectaculars (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
6:00 – How to Stay Alive in the Woods (Melt Stage)
6:15 – VALISystem A (Jakprints Stage)
6:30 – Sudden Onset (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
6:45 – Jaques Jamz (Melt Stage)

~intermission~

7:15 – Disaster Transport (Jakprints Stage)
7:30 – Dinosaur Throat (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
7:45 - Feed Me a Stray Cat (Melt Stage)
8:00 – Canadian Pharmacy (Jakprints Stage)
8:15 – Queen of Hell (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
8:30 – Charlton Heston’s Cold Dead Hands (Melt Stage)
8:45 – SCMODS (Jakprints Stage)
9:00 – Wyld Bal5 (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
9:15 – Louise & ECT 3 (Melt Stage)

~intermission~

9:45 -    Psychic Thrills (Jakprints Stage)
10:00 – Surface of the Earth (Council of Chiefs Stage)
10:15 – Dirty Connotations (Melt Stage)
10:30 -BAANTUU (Jakprints Stage)
10:45 – Evil Astroid (Council of Chiefs Stage)
11:00 – Comet 77 (Melt Stage)

~intermission~

11:30 – Fancy Bastards (Jakprints Stage)
11:45 – and you will gnome us by the trail of bread (Chiefs Stage)
12:00 – E=MC Funk (Melt Stage)
12:15 – Jean-Claude Goddamn (Jakprints Stage)
12:30 – Rustbelt Revival (Council Of Chiefs Stage)
12:45 – The Vanman (Melt Stage)
1:00am – KILL IT WITH FIRE! (Jakprints Stage)
1:15 – Douglas Adam’s Family (Council of Chiefs Stage)

1 Comment for “Big Show 2013 Schedule”

Leave a Reply

Log in | Designed by Gabfire themes