The Lottery League

2013 Lottery League Bands

Here you go folks, all 42 of the 2013 Lottery League newly drafted bands and the players who make them up! See all 42 bands perform at the Big Show on Saturday, April 13th at the Agora. FREE! Details & RSVP Here!

BAND 1 “Hot Dignity
Roseanna Safos
Joshua Jesty
Kat Stewart
Paul Ryan

BAND 2 “BAANTUU”
Brent Gemmill
Justin Husher
Paul Bartholet
Doc Rich

BAND 3 “ROBOSEXUAL”
Matt Lindsay
Nathan Weekley
Chris Bober
Jeff Niemczura

BAND 4 “Disaster Transport”
Joe Willis
Dave Paolucci
Tom Orange
Rachel Hart

BAND 5 “Shark Martian”
Rich Ellis
Jessica Julian
Carol Schulien
P.P. Envy

BAND 6 “Louise & ECT 3″
Jon Csicsila
Jeff Hardy
Louise Foresman
Joshua Davis

BAND 7  “The Predicament”
Ryan Foltz
Maude Lague
Jason Rodriguez
Louis Burns

BAND 8 “La Rascasse”
Matt Chasney
Felipe Amunategui
Michael Nassif
Meredith Pangrace

BAND 9 “Queen of Hell”
Matthew Clement
Morte Treehorne
Ed Stephens
Adam Spektor

BAND 10 “Payback from Wayback”
Nick Riley
Ellsworth Turner
Dave Molnar
Craig Chojnicki

BAND 11 “Favorite Russian Spectaculars”
Glen McNell
Ron Kretsch
Robert Resch
Christa Ebert

BAND 12 “KILL IT WITH FIRE!”
John Panza
Fred Gunn
Lisa Miralia
Dave Taha

BAND 13 “Sudden Onset”
John Polomsky
Jack Geers
Mara Robinson
Jessica Horvat

BAND 14  ”Fancy Bastards”
Robert O’Lexa
Jeremy Cottrell
Jesse Alison
Sebastian Wagner

BAND 15  ”Psychic Thrills”
Joe Vecchio
Kathryn Metz
Zach Germaniuk
Daniel Whiteley

BAND 16 “Feed Me A Stray Cat”
Thomas Walling
Stefan Damian
Matt Cassidy
Scott McHenry

BAND 17 “Surface of the Earth”
Chris Klasa
Max Espinosa
John Rodemann
Marty Brass

BAND 18 “VALISystem A”
Elliott Hoffman
Ammo Killson
Eric Koltnow
John Pasternak

BAND 19 “Dark Magic Ponyride”
David Mahoney
Ian P.E.
Alredo Guerrieri
Cassie Bishop

BAND 20 “Jacques Jamz”
Jonathan Miller
Curtis Frey
Mike Allan
Zachariah Starnik

BAND 21 “Jean-Claude Goddamn”
Pugsley
Mike Cormier
Tom Pivovar
Dave Straub

BAND 22 “Midwestern Electric”
Greg Hyland
Bill Weita
Jack Storey
Tony Erba

BAND 23 “SCMODS”
Jeff Gayton
Mike Schubert
Matt Valerino
Josh Yellon

BAND 24 “Evil Asteroid”
Matt Tomsic
Danyl Chambers
Joey Beltram
Jason Robinson

BAND 25 “The Vanman”
Nick Perry
Matt Taha
Josh Banaszak
Mike Rodemann

BAND 26 “How To Stay Alive In The Woods”
Mike Bashur
Dave Gibian
Brandon Scheel
Jim Karpinski

BAND 27 “Rustbelt Revival”
Tony Vogt
Dan Huszai
Lu Arocho
Lauren Voss

BAND 28 “Wyld Bal5″
Justin Markert
Christopher Hoke
Krissy Brannan
Chris Dines
Ken Janssen

BAND 29 “The Amplified Gentlemen”
Brandon Abate
Nicholas Licata
Richard Raponi
Casey Ruic

BAND 30 “Canadian Pharmacy”
Eric Kogelschatz
Jacob Wynne
Michael Kinsella
Charles Cieslik

BAND 31 “E=MCfunk”
Ashante Allison
Tony Void (John Cunningham)
Peter Woodward
Ted Flynn

BAND 32 “The Dirty Connotations”
Ryan Kearney
Jeff Curtis
Ken Blaze
Paul Sarah

BAND 33 “Dinosaur Throat”
Adam Gravatt
Shawn Mishak
Lizzy Baine
Jonette Thomas

BAND 34 “Sex Cakes”
Jonathan Apriesnig
Justin Whipkey
Megan Zurkey
Tony Vorrell

BAND 35 “Soy La Barba”
Joseph Joseph
Seth Hrbek
Brendan Sedlak
Sharon Yoo

BAND 36 “Comet 77″
Brad Thorla
Maura Rogers
Nick Traenkner
Pepper McGowan

BAND 37  ”Dinosaur Coffin”
Chris Russo
Erin Lung
Dominic Ricciardi
Aaron Dowell

BAND 38  ”38% Special”
Jim Konya
Matt Mulichak
Albert Barrios
Austin Kotting

BAND 39 “Charlton Heston’s Cold Dead Hands”
Jose Luna
Angelisa Grognale
Carolina Amunategui
Nicky English

BAND 40 “The Egons
Liz Stout
Shawn Brewster
Eben Nichols
Ruwani Kiringoda

BAND 41  ”…and you will gnome us by the trail of bread”
Graham Beck
Steve Lull
Shelley Grossman
Alyse Peterson

BAND 42 “Douglas Adams Family”
Bryn Speidel
James O’Malley
Ryan Yankee
Lisa Ellis

Log in | Designed by Gabfire themes